UA Outdoor Recreation is host to T-Town Pull Down, an annual climbing competition held at the Robert E. Witt Student Activity Center. The competition is open to anyone and features men’s and women’s advanced, intermediate and beginner divisions. Thank you to all our participants in this year’s T-Town Pull Down! This is one of our favorite events of the year! Below are the scores for 2018.

T-Town Pull Down Competition Details

Event date

February 3, 2018

Location

Robert E. Witt Student Activity Center
654 Abercrombie Lane
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487

First heat: 9 a.m.- 12:30 p.m.
Second heat: 1 p.m.- 4:30 p.m.
Awards: Following second heat

Competition Results - Men

NameSchoolB1B2B3T1T2T3
Brandon Travis830085008700790082008400
George PonderUAB800083008500760079008400
Harrison SmithAuburn690073007500720076007900
Zach MacIntyreUA730075008500640070007200
Mark MillerAuburn660069007300700076008400
Andrew Weaver630068007300720076007900
Connor ElsbreeGeorgia Southern University610068008700670070007200
Parker Satterfield660073007500640067007800
Logan LockridgeAuburn660073007500670070007200
Brent HojerUA660068006900700072007600
Lewis DennyAuburn600068007300700072007600
Elliott BurrowAuburn630068006900700072007600
John Darby660068007500670070007200
Ian DoremusAuburn620066006900700072007600
Chang LiuUAB600066006800670070007800
Zach WassyngerUA730075008700390064006700
Thomas Gerhardt470063006800640067007200
Blake Humphrey830085008700045007900
Nathan DevanUA660073007500079008400
Hank FrazierGeorgia Southern University310060006600480070007200
Andrew CollinsUAH620073008700000
Noah GleasonUA600063006600640067007200
Clayton Sloan600061006600520057007000
Brian FabianUA560060006300520064007000
Brandon WhiteUAB610062006600420049006700
Jonathan RiddleUA470056006300420064006700
Todd Sloan430046004700640067007200
Philip EarlyGeorgia Southern University600061006600280039007000
Jackson PatrickUAB460047006200450049006400
Nickolas Armand310043006200420049006400
Taylor MeltonGeorgia Southern University460047005600280045004900
Riley Boles260057006200150045006400
Cyrus Barmhurst260047005600420045004900
Sawyer Hobbs470056006000160039004500
Christopher Puchner600062006600200025002800
John WatsonAuburn430046005000200045004900
Chaz GaneyAuburn410044004700200025007200
Jonathan GonzalezAuburn310032004600190049006700
Jacob GordonAuburn350046004700350039004000
Emannuel AnekeGeorgia State University460047005600110015006400
Austin SchottAuburn430056006000028003900
Benjamin DrexelAuburn410046005700190025003400
Reid CarterAuburn430047006000190020002500
Ethan WoodwardGeorgia Southern University380041004300250028003400
Jacob McNealAuburn460050005600100020002500
Sam NortonAuburn320041005600200025002800
Ryan BrunsUA470060006600012001500
Wesley CooperUA610066006900000
Nigel EnochGeorgia State University330046004700190020002500
Travis GunnUAH560060006200000
Parker BeasleyUA350046004700004900
Brandon FranksUAB320037004100250028003400
Charlie StejskalAuburn310032003300250034003600
Cameron McPhailUAB290035004600130028003400
Blake TolbertGeorgia Southern University310032003500190020002500
Patrick LetterleUA290031003200160020002500
Larkin McCronskeyUAB260031003300150020002500
Chandler Howard140023003200160020002500
William JiangUA290031004100002500
Jeremiah Mcleroy310032003500011001600
John Andrews90029004700001900
Dylan YarbroughGeorgia Southern University29003100320000500
Stephen McNealUAH031006100000
Christian Perkins260031003200000
Joey Murphy170029003100001000
Samuel CourtneyUa004100000
Chad BrouwerAuburn000000

Competition Results - Women

NameSchoolB1B2B3T1T2T3
Lauryn WoodyardUA440050006200670070007200
Madison CulbrethUAB610062006300490064006700
Becca Darby320035004600520064006700
Ferrell SullivanAuburn290031004600340040004900
Camila UribeGeorgia State University350037004100250042004500
Natalie KiddUA380046004700250028003900
Olivia DunneUAB220024002600420045004900
Sam HorowitzGeorgia State University240026003100280036004900
Katherine RadaGergia State University290030003300150034004000
Savannah WittAuburn310032003300200025003400
Julia LendermanWest GA140029003000190025003400
Emily BergmanAuburn260029003100160019002500
Bekah WommackAuburn320035004100003400
Alicia MulqueenUAB170022002900130019002000
Emalyn BlackwellAuburn210029003200100011001600
Kayla HoscheibGeorgia Southern University220031003200013001900
Sarah Grace KirkendallAuburn180023003100100015001900
Samantha EckesAuburn210022002300250010001100
Anna MooreGeorgia State University140017002900130015001600
Erin SchuldAuburn22002300290050010001100
Sydney FlynnAuburn10014004600015001600
Emma RohdeAuburn10014001700150016002000
Penny HarveyGeorgia State University100300800160019002500
Sarah Puchner40014001700001000
Quinn RabinowitzGeorgia State University100300400000
Meghan Sullivan000000