Aquatic Center Summer 2 Group Exercise Schedule

June 4 – August 18

Studio Key: Hospitality Room    25 Meter Pool – P

Monday
12:10-12:50 p.m. | Hips Butts & Guts | Olivia | Studio H
5:10-5:50 p.m. | Boot Camp | Vicky | Studio H
6:00-6:50 p.m. | Deep Water Fitness (25 meter Pool) | Sue | Studio P

Tuesday
12:10-12:50 p.m. | Arms Back & Belly | Ashlie | Studio H
5:10-5:50 p.m. | Daze| Sara Margaret | Studio H

Wednesday
12:10-1 p.m. | Yoga | Diana | Studio H | Studio H
6:00-6:50 p.m. | Deep Water Fitness (25 meter pool) | Sue | Studio P

Thursday
12:10-12:50 p.m. | Total Body Sculpt | Cathy | Studio H
5:10-6 p.m. | Yoga | Ashlie | Studio H


Student Recreation Center Summer 2 Group Exercise Schedule

June 4 – August 18

Monday
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Indoor Cycle | Cathy Pagani | Studio CY
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Boot Camp | Cathy Elliott | Studio A
7:30-8:20 a.m. | Water Fitness | Cathy Elliott | Studio IP
9:00-9:50 a.m. | Gentle Yoga | Diana | Studio M
12:10-12:50 p.m. | Step | Charlotte | Studio A
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Mat Pilates | Kim | Studio M
1:15-2:00 p.m. | HBG | Emily | Studio A
4:30-5:00 p.m. | HardCORE | Alicia/Lauren | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | Kickboxing | Ashlie | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Alicia/Lauren | Studio CY
5:30-6:45 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Andrea | Studio M

Tuesday
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Indoor Cycle | Kim Bissell | Studio CY
7:30-8:20 a.m. | Water | Olivia | Studio A
12:10-12:50 p.m. | TBS | Olivia Wilkes | Studio IP
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Diana | Studio M
5:30-6:20 p.m. | TBS | Alicia/Lauren | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | DAZE | Adam | Studio M
5:30-6:45 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Diana | Studio A
6:30-7:00 p.m. | HIIT | Alicia/Lauren | Studio A
7:00-7:50 p.m. | Mat Pilates | Kara | Studio A

Wednesday
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Indoor Cycle | Sara-Margaret | Studio A
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Boot Camp | Vicky | Studio CY
7:30-8:20 a.m. | Water Fitness | Olivia | Studio IP
9:00-9:50 a.m. | Gentle Yoga | Andrea | Studio M
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Step | Caleigh | Studio CY
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Mat Pilates | Kim | Studio M
1:15-2:00 p.m. | HBG | Emily | Studio A
4:30-5:00 p.m. | HardCORE | Caleigh | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | Kickboxing | Caleigh | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Lori Greene | Studio CY
5:30-6:45 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Chelsea | Studio M

Thursday
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Indoor Cycle | Kim Bissell | Studio CY
7:30-8:20 a.m. | Water | Caleigh | Studio A
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Alicia/Olivia | Studio IP
12:10-12:50 p.m. | TBS | Caleigh | Studio M
12:10-12:50 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Vicky | Studio A
5:30-6:20 p.m. | DAZE | Stephanie | Studio M
5:30-6:20 p.m. | TBS | Olivia | Studio A
5:30-6:45 p.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Alison | Studio A
6:30-7:00 p.m. | HIIT | Olivia | Studio A

Friday
6:00-6:50 a.m. | Kickboxing | Caleigh | Studio A
7:30-8:20 a.m. | Water | Caleigh | Studio IP
9:00-9:50 a.m. | Gentle Yoga | Chelsea | Studio M
12:10-1:00 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Olivia | Studio CY
12:10-12:50 p.m. | DAZE | Maggie | Studio A

Saturday
9:00-9:50 a.m. | Aqua DAZE | Sara Margaret | Studio CY
10:00-11:15 a.m. | Yoga (bring mat) | Chelsea | Studio A

Sunday
4:00-4:50 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Cathy Pagani | Studio CY
4:00-5:00 p.m. | Boot Camp | Cathy Elliott | Studio A
5:00-5:50 p.m. | Water Fitness | Cathy Elliott | Studio IP

Click on the link to view the Group Exercise Class Descriptions:

Cardio   |   Mind Body   |   Strength

For informational videos on the different classes please click on the link below:

GX Class Video Descriptions

UREC GX Patron Policies:

Click the link below to view the UREC GX Patron Policies:

UREC GX Patron Policies

 

Contact information:
Whitney Pape
Manager, Fitness Services
205-348-5131
whitney.pape@ua.edu