The Robert E. Witt Student Activity Center provides group exercise classes for both the fall and spring semester. During the summer all group exercise classes are in the Student Recreation Center.

Fall 2019 Group Exercise Schedule – Witt

Class Cancellations

    • Labor Day 9/1 – 9/2
    • Fall Break 10/31 – 11/3
    • Fitness In-Service 11/7 (after 5pm)
    • Thanksgiving 11/26 (after 2pm) – 12/1
    • Winter Break Schedule 12/9 – 12/21

Sunday

      • 12:10 – 12:50 p.m. | Total Body Training (TBT)| Jacob | Studio 2
      • 5 – 5:50 p.m. | Boot Camp | Olivia H | Studio 2
      • 8 – 8:50 p.m. | DAZE | Grace M | Studio 2

Monday

      • 12:10 – 12:50 p.m. | DAZE | Grace M | Studio 2
      • 12:10 – 12:50 p.m. | Power Trip | Caleigh | PT Studio
      • 1:15 –  2 p.m. | Leg Day | Elizabeth L |Studio 2
      • 2:30 – 3 p.m. | HardCORE | Elizabeth L | Studio 2
      • 4 – 5 p.m. | Yoga | Ally | Studio 2
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Total Body Training (TBT) | Olivia H | Studio 2
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Morgan J | Studio 1
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Power Trip | Ashley D | Studio 2
      • 6:45 – 7:35 p.m. | Boot Camp | Ashley D | PT Studio
      • 8 – 8:50 p.m. | DAZE | Grace G | Studio 2

Tuesday

      • 10 – 10:50 a.m. | TBT | Victoria M | Studio 2
      • 12:10 – 1 p.m. | Power Trip | Vicky E | PT Studio
      • 3:30 – 4:30 p.m. | Yoga | D | Studio 2
      • 4:45 – 5:35 p.m. | DAZE | Emma | Studio 2
      • 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. | Leg Day | Caitlin G | Studio 2
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Maddie S | Studio 1
      • 6:45 – 7:35 p.m. | Boot Camp | Olivia H | Studio 2
      • 7:45 – 8:35 p.m. | Arms Back and Core (ABC) |  Jacob | Studio 2
      • 8:50 – 9:20 p.m. | HardCORE | Jacob | Studio 2

Wednesday

      • 12:10 – 1 p.m. | Boot Camp | Victoria M | Studio 2
      • 1:15 – 1:45 p.m. | HardCORE | Victoria M | Studio 2
      • 3:30 – 4:20 p.m. | Arms Back and Core (ABC) | Anne | Studio 2
      • 5 – 5:50 p.m. | DAZE | Gabriella W | Studio 2
      • 6:30 – 7:20 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Maddie S | Studio 1
      • 6:30 – 7 p.m. | HIIT | Elizabeth L | Studio 2
      • 7 – 7:50 p.m. | Power Trip | Jess C | PT Studio
      • 7:45 – 8:35 p.m. | Total Body Training (TBT) | Sydney | Studio 2
      • 8:45 – 9:35 p.m. | Kickboxing | Morgan J | Studio 2

Thursday

      • 8:30 – 9:20 a.m. | Yoga | Ally | Studio 2
      • 12:10 – 1p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Olivia K | Studio 1
      • 2:15 – 2:45 p.m. | HIIT | D | Studio 2
      • 4 – 4:50 p.m. | Kickboxing | Caleigh | Studio 2
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Boot Camp | Anne | Studio 2
      • 5:30 – 6:20 p.m. | Power Trip | Caleigh | PT Studio
      • 6:45 – 7:30 p.m. | Leg Day | Anne | Studio 2
      • 7:45 – 8:35 p.m. | Total Body Training (TBT) | Sydney | Studio 2
      • 9 – 9:50 p.m. | DAZE | Gabriella | Studio 2

Friday

      • 8:30 – 9:20 a.m. | TBT | Jacob | Studio 2
      • 12:10 – 1 p.m. | Yoga | Ally | Studio 2
      • 1:30 – 2:20 p.m. | DAZE | Emma | Studio 2
      • 5 – 5:50 p.m. | Indoor Cycle | Morgan J | Studio1