Student Recreation Center

Spring Exercise Schedule – January 9 – April 27

Class Cancellations:

  • Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday 1/21
  • Spring Break 2 p.m. 3/8-3/17
  • Easter Holiday 2 p.m. 4/19-4/21

Sunday

4:00-4:50 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Liz|Studio A

4:15-5:05 p.m.|Mat Pilates (bring mat)|Kara|Miles Studio

5:15-6:05 p.m.|DAZE|Sara-Margaret|Studio A

5:15-6:05 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Liz|Cycle Studio

5:30-6:45 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Colette|Miles Studio

Monday

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Cathy P.|Cycle Studio

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Boot Camp|Vicky |Studio A

7:30-8:20 a.m.|Water Fitness|Molly|Indoor Pool

9:00-9:50 a.m.|Gentle Yoga (bring mat)|Michela|Miles Studio

10:30-11:15 a.m.|Leg Day|Hunter|Studio A

12:10-12:50 p.m.|Step| Charlotte N.|Studio A

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Barbara|Cycle Studio

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Mat Pilates (bring mat)|Kim W.|Miles Studio

1:15-2:00 p.m.|Leg Day|Jess Kn.|Studio A

2:15-2:45 p.m.|HIIT|Jess Kn.|Studio A

3:30-4:20 p.m.|Boot Camp|Charles|Studio A

4:30-5:00 p.m.|HardCORE|Adam|Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|DAZE|Adam|Studio A

5:30-6:45 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Olivia|Miles Studio

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Kickboxing|Ashlie|Studio B

5:40-6:30 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Vicky |Cycle Studio

6:30-7:20 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Nikki|Studio B

7:30-8:00 p.m.|HIIT|NIkki|Studio B

7:00-7:50 p.m.|Hip Hop|Faith|Studio A

7:00-8:15 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Abby|Miles Studio

7:00-7:50 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Ashley O.|Cycle Studion

Tuesday

6:00-7:00 a.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Rich|Miles Studio

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Kim B.|Cycle Studio

7:30-8:20 a.m.|Water Fitness|Olivia J.|Indoor Pool

12:10-12:50 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Olivia J.| Studio A

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Diana|Miles Studio

1:15-2:00 p.m.|Leg Day|Liz|Studio A

2:15-2:45 p.m.|HIIT|Liz|Studio A

3:30-4:30 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Whitney|Miles Studio

3:30-4:20 p.m.|Kickboxing|Rachel|Studio A

4:15-5:05 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Norma|Cycle Studio

4:45-5:15 p.m.|HardCORE|Olivia J.|Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Ashlie|Studio B

5:30-6:20 p.m. |Water Fitness| Lisa T.|Indoor Pool

5:30-6:20 p.m.|DAZE|Lauren B.|Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Olivia J.|Cycle Studio

5:30-6:45 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Michela|Miles Studio

6:30-7:00 p.m.|HIIT|Jess Kn.|Studio B

7:00-8:15 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Collette|Miles Studio

Wednesday

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Sara|Cycle Studio

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Boot Camp|Jessie Ko.|Studio A

7:00-7:30 a.m.|HardCORE|Sara|Studio A

7:30-8:20 a.m.|Water Fitness|Caleigh|Indoor Pool

9:00-9:50 a.m.|Gentle Yoga (bring mat)|Diana|Miles Studio

10:30-11:15 a.m.|Arms Back and Core (ABC)|Hunter|Studio A

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Caleigh|Cycle Studio

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Mat Pilates (bring mat)|Whitney|Miles Studio

1:15-2:00 p.m.|Arms Back and Core (ABC)|Molly|Studio A

2:15-2:45 p.m.|HIIT|Molly|Studio A

3:30-4:30 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Whitney|Miles Studio

3:30-4:20 p.m.|Kickboxing|Caleigh|Studio A

4:30-5:00 p.m.|HardCORE|Caleigh|Studio A

5:30-6:30 p.m.|DAZE|Lauren S.| Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Cathy E.|Studio B

5:30-6:45 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Andrea|Miles Studio

5:40-6:30 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Lauren B. |Cycle Studio

6:30-7:00 p.m.|HIIT|Sara-Margaret|Studio B

7:00-7:50 p.m.|Hip Hop|Alexia|Studio A

7:15-8:05 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Morgan H.|Cycle Studio

Thursday

6:00-7:00 a.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Rich|Miles Studio

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Kim B|Cycle Studio

7:30-8:20 a.m.|Water Fitness|Olivia J.|Indoor Pool

12:10-12:50 a.m.|Step|Charlotte N.|Studio A

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Liz|Cycle Studio

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Colette|Miles Studio

1:15-2:00 p.m.|Leg Day|Ashlie|Studio A

3:30-4:20 p.m.|Boot Camp|Caleigh|Studio A

3:30-4:45 p.m.|Be Well Yoga (bring mat)|Diana|Miles Studio

4:15-5:05 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Nikki|Cycle Studio

4:45-5:15 p.m.|HardCORE|Caleigh|Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|DAZE|Stephanie|Studio A

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Lisa B.|Studio B

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Water Fitness|Mary|Indoor Pool

5:30-6:20 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Norma|Cycle Studio

5:30-6:45 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Alison|Miles Studio

6:30-7:00 p.m.|HIIT|Lisa B.|Studio B

7:00-8:15 p.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Colette|Miles Studio

7:00-7:50 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Maddie|Cycle Studio

7:00-7:50 p.m.| Hip Hop|Farrah|Studio A

7:15-8:05 p.m.|Kickboxing|Caleigh|Studio B

Friday

6:00-6:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Vicky| Cycle Studio

7:30-8:20 a.m.|Water Fitness|Caleigh|Indoor Pool

9:00-9:50 a.m.|Gentle Yoga |Olivia|Miles Studio

12:10-1:00 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Leigh |Cycle Studio

12:10-12:50 p.m.|DAZE|Sue|Studio A

1:15-2:05 p.m.|Boot Camp|Jess Kn.|Studio A

5:15-6:05 p.m.|DAZE|Julie W.|Studio A

5:15-6:05 p.m.|Indoor Cycle|Caleigh|Cycle Studio

5:15-6:05 p.m.|Total Body Training (TBT)|Liz|Studio B

5:15-6:30 p.m.|Friday Yoga Flow|Abby|Miles Studio

Saturday

10:00-10:50 a.m.|Boot Camp|Vicky and Liz|Studio A

10:00-11:15 a.m.|Yoga (bring mat)|Michela|Miles Studio

11:00-11:50 a.m.|DAZE|Lisa B.|Studio A

11:00-11:50 a.m.|Indoor Cycle|Caleigh and Morgan H.|Cycle Studio